Bapuji Educational Association (Regd.)

Bapuji Institute of Engineering and Technology

Affiliated to Visvesvaraya Technological University, Belgavi, Accredited by NAAC with 'A' grade,
Recognized by UGC under 2(F) and 12(B)

Ranks

ANNUAL CONVOCATION

LIST OF RANK HOLDERS FOR THE YEAR 2018-19

UG Courses:

S.No. USN Student Name Branch Rank
1. 4BD15TX004 Bindu A T Textile Technology I
2. 4BD15BM005 Manisha Keerthana DM Bio Medical Engineering IV
3. 4BD15CH004 Darshini T V Chemical Engineering IV
4. 4BD16TX406 Veerayya H Niremath Textile Technology IV
6. 4BD15EC026 Darshan A Hadadi Electronics & Communication Engineering X

PG Courses:

S.No. USN Student Name Branch Rank
1. 4BD17CEE17 Shashikumar P M M.Tech Environmental Engineering I
2. 4BD17CSE19 Sushma B M M.Tech Structural Engineering I
3. 4BD17CEE05 Karthik K Y M.Tech Environmental Engineering IV
4. 4BD17CSE05 Apsara S C M.Tech Structural Engineering IV
5. 4BD17MMD01 Murugesh M G M.Tech Machine Design VI

LIST OF RANK HOLDERS FOR THE YEAR 2017-18

UG Courses:

S.No. USN Student Name Branch Rank
1. 4BD14TX018 Pavithra S Textile Technology I
2. 4BD14EI017 Pooja R Sharma Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering II
3. 4BD14TX002 Anusha Crispin A Textile Technology III
4. 4BD15TX412 Ranganath Morenavar Textile Technology VI
5. 4BD15TX405 Karthik S K Textile Technology VIII
5. 4BD16TX403 Kavya H N Textile Technology V
6. 4BD14CV054 Madhushree S R Civil Engineering IX

PG Courses:

S.No. USN Student Name Branch Rank
1. 4BD16CEE04 Matada Nandeesha M.Tech Environmental Engineering I
2. 4BD16CEE14 Suhasini S M.Tech Environmental Engineering III
3. 4BD16CEE10 Prashanth Gouda K M.Tech Environmental Engineering IV

LIST OF RANK HOLDERS FOR THE YEAR 2016-17

UG Courses:

S.No. USN Student Name Branch Rank
1. 4BD14TX406 P Sowjanya Textile Technology I
2. 4BD13TX006 Ganesh R Textile Technology II
3. 4BD13TX008 Keerthana S Jambigi Textile Technology IV
4. 4BD13BM012 Shivani S Anvekar Bio Medical Engineering V
5. 4BD13EI013 Mahantesh Patil Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering V
6. 4BD13BT020 Pavithra M Bio Technology VI
7. 4BD13CH012 M U C Radha Madhavi Chemical Engineering VII
8. 4BD13TX009 Kuldeep N J Textile Technology VII
9. 4BD13BM007 Mayur Sadarangani Bio Medical Engineering VIII

PG Courses:

S.No. USN Student Name Branch Rank
1. 4BD15MTP07 Vasanthkumar M.Tech Thermal Power Engineering III